?

Log in

my · life


totally isnt interesting.

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
pics of my handsome kitty cat... Maurice!Collapse )

yeah, i have too many pics of my cat. for real. but i love him :) :)

* * *
Hey everyone! I decided to get a little ahead of the game and make a few Irish/St. Patrick's Day icons... 27 to be exact. :) I think they're fun, and I'm Irish, so I LOVE celebrating St. Patrick's Day! I hope you enjoy them!



27 Irish IconsCollapse )

♣REMEMBER♣
♥ Comments are love
♠ Credit (to pianokitten) is perfection
♦ Enjoy!
Tags:
* * *
**
x-posted to pregnant, my due date comm, and my journal
**

I was feeling kind of sad because I really wanted to get pictures taken of me and the hubs before I had the baby... so my friend volunteered! We took pictures today at the park by our house and they turned out pretty cute, despite me being almost 38 weeks (on monday) and it hurts like hell to move :P I'm really excited by how well they turned out, considering i hated literally everything about how i looked in my shower photos. These are the last 'pro-style' pictures we'll be taking as just a couple, sans-children (since this will be our first). If you want to see how they turned out, HERE you go!!!

So what's everyone doing for valentine's day? anything/nothing special? we're going to be spending the day together (doing something that the hubby planned, no idea what, since i had absolutely no involvement this year!), then at night we're 'double dating' with my sister and her man, going to Benihana's. The hubs and I have never been there before, but my sister and her man go all the time and she's assured me it's fan-freaking-tastic... i hope it lives up to it! :P afterwards, who knows what. *wink*wink* lol

I can't believe i'm going to be 38 weeks on monday! baby has officially dropped, it's no fun to move around, and i will be happy if he would arrive sooner, rather than later, but i know the end-goal in mind is him arriving HEALTHY, so i just have to grin and bear it i suppose. i really cant wait to meet him though..... soooo excited about it!! :P mildly scared for the new road ahead, but definitely more excited than anything.

...til next time! ♥
* * *
Hey everyone! I know I'm a little late to the party, yet again, but I decided to make a few Valentine's Day icons. They're all quotes, but I think they turned out cute :) I really hope you like them! All 30 are behind the cut :)




|♥|♥|♥|

30 Valentine"s Day Collapse )

|♥|♥|♥|

+*+*+*+*+

♣REMEMBER♣
♥ Comments are love
♠ Credit (to pianokitten) is perfection
♦ Enjoy!
Tags:
* * *
**
x-posted to pregnant, my due date comm, and my journal
**

I had my 37w doctor appointment on Wednesday, and had a cervix check. nothingggg other than my baby being head down face down, that's the ONLY progress so far. fine. he said "now we just get to play the waiting game... hang in there!" and i say thanks, see ya next week.

fast forward to yesterday... it's my little brother's birthday (i cant believe he's 11 already, i feel old.) so we go to Disneyland from like 1-6p then meet up at Dave n Busters again at 7:30 for dinner. I did a LOT of walking. I didnt push myself at all, and I was leaning on my nephew's stroller the entire time, moving slow, just keeping moving and all that. had lots of rest time too, since i didnt go on any rides (doesnt bother me, no worries). All I can say is, if your baby hasnt dropped yet, go walk around at disneyland... jiminy crickets (lol) i'll be damned if he didnt drop yesterday! so yay on that!! but on the downside, is him dropping supposed to be some of the worst pain/pressure i've ever felt in my life (never having experienced childbirth yet, lol)??? because it hurts to moooooove so bad right now. it's not like a stabbing pain or a "i think baby's in danger" pain, it's more like "i'm a wuss" pain. he's still active and moving and everything, it just HURTS when i walk or sit or stand or roll over and i'm so friggin uncomfortable. so uncomfortable that i only got up ONE time to go to the bathroom last night. i refused to do it again after that til i was up for the morning, haha.

so, today i'll be experiencing little movement because it hurts, and when i do move, i'll be full of "ow ow ow ow ow damnit ow ow ow" haha
* * *
* * *
* * *
Hey there, thanks for checking out my new icons :) I decided to make a batch of peacock icons because I think peacocks are completely gorgeous and fascinating!! There are 40, I hope you enjoy them!!



Batch of 40 Peacock IconsCollapse )

♣REMEMBER♣
♥ Comments are love
♠ Credit (to pianokitten) is perfection
♦ Enjoy!


x-posted with love
* * *
i cant even handle what just happened on the season finale (season 4) of Dexter. I seriously seriously cant. Breaks my frikkin heart. I probably wont even be able to sleep tonight because of it. Holy Jesus.... absolutely horrendous.
Tags:
* * *




Christmas Icons | Batch 3!Collapse )


♣REMEMBER♣
♥ Comments are love
♠ Credit (to pianokitten) is amazing
♦ Enjoy!
* * *


Christmas Icons | Batch 2!Collapse )






♣REMEMBER♣
♥ Comments are love
♠ Credit (to pianokitten) is amazing
♦ Enjoy!
* * *
* * *

Previous